Indochina Travel Advisor, professional Indochina travel agency and online tour operator!

Free & Tailor-made Form

Your Contact Infomation
*Your name:
  Age:
Country:
* E-mail:
Phone Number:
   
Your idea of your trip

Your vacation:

Departure day:
Departure city:
Duration: (days)

NO. of Travelers

Adults:
Children(2-12):
Babies(0-2):
Hotel:

Do you have a budget? May we know your budget per person?

Additional Requirements:

*Input the code shown:

Click for a new verify code.

Home >> Cambodia >> Cambodia Visa

Cambodia Visa

A passport and a visa are required for tourists to get into the Kingdom of Cambodia (valid for one month for business travelers and tourists). Visa are obtainable upon their arrival at Phnom Penh International Airport and Siem Reap International Airport. If you enter Cambodia from Thailand, you can get visa at Poipet Banteay Meanchey and Cham Yeam (Koh Kong province). If you enter from Vietnam through Bavet (VN: Moc Bai) or Ka-Om Samnor (VN: Chao Doc) will be required to have already had their visas prior to your arrival through a Cambodian Embassy or Consulate overseas. You can also get your visa through the online E-Visa.

 

Some countries are required to get visa in advance at Royal Embassy of Kingdom of Cambodia in their country: Afghanistan, Algeria, Arab Saudi, Bangladesh, Iran, Iraq, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Sudan, Nigeria.

 

Materials to prepare:

1.       a passport valid for at least six (6) months from the expiry date.

2.       01 recent passport-sized photo.

3.       submit passport, application form, and such other documents as determined by the status of stay. 

Fees to be charged:

Single entry visa fee for tourist (T) (30 days):    US$ 20

Single entry visa fee for business (E) (30 days):  US$ 25


Tourist & Business Visas:

Visitors from countries which are not under Visa Exemption Agreements must apply for a Tourists (T) or business (E) visa valid for one month at the points of entry.

The nationals of the Laos, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Vietnam, Thailand, Indonesia do not need a tourist visa and may stay in Cambodia for 21 and 30 days respectively.

Visa extension:

A tourist visa can be extended only once for up to one month (single entry).

5 steps to make booking

©2006–2019 Indochina Travel Advisor contact@visitourchina.com
ASTA ID: #900181875 PATA ID: 593132 License No.: L-GX-GJ00027
Indochina Travel Advisor - We are a professional Indochina tour operator which provides high-quality tours at affordable prices.